2462 & 2464 Leonhardt Road, Cherryville, NC 28021
- Added:
- May 15, 2026
- Days on Market:
- 8
- Last Refresh:
- May 22 at 6:06 am
Property Features for 2462 & 2464 Leonhardt Road
- APN
- 51078
- Size
- 924 SF
- Lot size
- 4.16 Acres
Taxes and HOA fees
- Tax Description
- W CARPENTER/RD 1159
Utilities
- Water source
- Well
Listing agent Kristie Robertson (704) 736-5073
Listing office Wilson Realty PO Box 4570, huntersville, NC (888) 341-5296
Listing date May 15, 2026
HighLights
- Over 4 acres across three separate parcels offering flexibility and value.
- Second parcel equipped with well and septic system, ready for building.
- Includes a 924 sq ft manufactured home suitable for residence or rental.
- Quiet rural setting providing peaceful country living.
- Partially wooded parcel offering privacy and natural beauty.
- Investment opportunity with potential for expansion or development.
Overview
Financial Insights
Value Estimation Calculated for Apartment 5plus
NOI & Cap Rate Calculator
NOI Build-Up
- Vacancy
- income lost from leasable area expected to sit empty during the year — subtracted from gross rent.
- EGI (Effective Gross Income)
- gross rent minus vacancy losses — the realistic income before paying operating costs.
- OpEx (Operating Expenses)
- recurring costs to operate the property (property tax, insurance, utilities, maintenance, management) — excludes financing and capital improvements.
- NOI (Net Operating Income)
- income a property generates after operating costs but before financing and taxes.
Calculated for Apartment 5plus
| Component | $ | $/SF |
|---|---|---|
| Gross rent | $19.4k | $21.00 |
| − Vacancy | −$1.6k | −$1.76 |
| EGI | $17.8k | $19.24 |
| − OpEx | −$8.0k | −$8.66 |
| NOI | $9.8k | $10.58 |
- Longitude
- -81.3649
- Latitude
- 35.3791