2316 Route 44, Pleasant Valley, NY 12569
SINGLE_FAMILY - Pleasant Valley, NY
- Added:
- Feb 17, 2026
- Days on Market:
- 94
- Last Refresh:
- May 22 at 4:06 am
Property Features for 2316 Route 44
- APN
- 134400-6564-01-353648-0000
- Size
- 1,980 SF
- Lot size
- 3.58 Acres
Taxes and HOA fees
- Tax Year
- 2024
- Year built
- 1965
- Building materials
- Block
Listing agent Don Minichino License #10401333542 (845) 242-4381
Listing office KW MidHudson 27 Eastdale Ave N., Mahopac, NY (914) 962-0007
Listing date Feb 17, 2026
HighLights
- 3.58 acres in a commercial/residential corridor between Poughkeepsie and Millbrook.
- 1,980SF standalone building with open floorplan.
- Versatile building suitable for various uses (storefront, farm stand, multi‑family conversion, etc.).
- Updated furnace with above‑ground oil tanks and central air conditioning.
- Two restrooms, office, storage, and utility rooms.
- Clean Phase I environmental report from 2016 available.
Overview
Financial Insights
Value Estimation Calculated for Retail
NOI & Cap Rate Calculator
NOI Build-Up
- Vacancy
- income lost from leasable area expected to sit empty during the year — subtracted from gross rent.
- EGI (Effective Gross Income)
- gross rent minus vacancy losses — the realistic income before paying operating costs.
- OpEx (Operating Expenses)
- recurring costs to operate the property (property tax, insurance, utilities, maintenance, management) — excludes financing and capital improvements.
- NOI (Net Operating Income)
- income a property generates after operating costs but before financing and taxes.
Calculated for Retail
| Component | $ | $/SF |
|---|---|---|
| Gross rent | $37.8k | $19.08 |
| − Vacancy | −$1.6k | −$0.80 |
| EGI | $36.2k | $18.28 |
| − OpEx | −$10.9k | −$5.48 |
| NOI | $25.3k | $12.80 |
- Longitude
- -73.7705329
- Latitude
- 41.7732466