For Sale
    Back to Search
    Dothan Commercial Property on Ross Clark Title is generated by Realmo AI

    2221 Ross Clark Circle, Dothan, AL 36301

    View on Map
    Claim this Listing
    For Sale
    $899,900

    Commercial Sale - Dothan, AL

    Property size:
    7,476 SF
    Lot size:
    1.28 Acres
    Price / SF:
    $120/SF
    Added:
    Mar 27, 2026
    Days on Market:
    50
    Last Refresh:
    May 15 at 7:06 pm

    Property Features for 2221 Ross Clark Circle

APN
    09073540000016000
    Size
    7,476 SF
    Lot size
    1.28 Acres

    Building Details

    Year built
    1975
    Floors in Building
    1
    Architectural style
    Other

    We can help!

    Listing Contact
    Donny Gillilan

    Listing agent Donny Gillilan

    Listing office Gillilan Properties 248 N Foster Street, Dothan, AL

    Listing date Mar 27, 2026

    MLS# 202919 Listing URL

HighLights

    • High‑traffic commercial location on Ross Clark Circle
    • Large 1.28‑acre lot
    • 7476 sq ft building with offices and warehouse
    • Fenced rear yard and loading docks
    • 3 executive offices and 2 conference rooms
    • 4 entrances and interior loading dock access

    Overview

    This commercial property is located on the southwest side of Ross Clark Circle in Dothan, Alabama, situated on a 1.28-acre lot. The 7,476 square foot building includes offices, a warehouse, and a reception area. It features a fenced rear yard and loading docks. The interior layout comprises 3 executive-style offices, 2 conference rooms, a break area, and 3 half baths. The property also offers interior loading dock access and 4 entrances. This location benefits from high traffic counts and offers income-producing potential.

    Financial Insights

    Value Estimation Calculated for Office B

    Conservative
    $639.8K
    NOI $57,578 @ 9.00% cap · cautious / downside scenario
    Moderate
    $822.5K
    NOI $57,578 @ 7.00% cap · market / base-case scenario
    Aggressive
    $1.15M
    NOI $57,578 @ 5.00% cap · optimistic / upside scenario

    NOI & Cap Rate Calculator

    NOI Build-Up
    Vacancy
    income lost from leasable area expected to sit empty during the year — subtracted from gross rent.
    EGI (Effective Gross Income)
    gross rent minus vacancy losses — the realistic income before paying operating costs.
    OpEx (Operating Expenses)
    recurring costs to operate the property (property tax, insurance, utilities, maintenance, management) — excludes financing and capital improvements.
    NOI (Net Operating Income)
    income a property generates after operating costs but before financing and taxes.
    Calculated for Office B

    Component $ $/SF
    Gross rent $94.2k $12.60
    − Vacancy −$17.4k −$2.33
    EGI $76.8k $10.27
    − OpEx −$19.2k −$2.57
    NOI $57.6k $7.70
    7,476 SF · lease $12.60/SF/yr · vacancy 18.50% · expense 25.00%

    Alternative Use Scenarios

    Best Use
    Office B
    $822.5K
    $719.7K – $959.6K (±1% cap)
    NOI $57,578 @ 7.0% cap · market cap 6.40%
    Second Best
    Warehouse
    $533.6K
    $466.9K – $622.6K (±1% cap)
    NOI $37,353 @ 7.0% cap · market cap 4.15%
    Theoretical Best
    Healthcare Medical
    $1.32M
    $1.16M – $1.54M (±1% cap)
    NOI $92,497 @ 7.0% cap · market cap 10.28%
    Zoning and permitted uses should be independently verified with local authorities.
    Property Profile Insight Report Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    WDFX Television Studio

    Suggested Use

    Restaurant Real Estate Agency Law Firm Building Supply Spa & Massage Center Big Box & Wholesale Store Hair Salon Auto Repair Shop Nail Salon Hotel & Motel

Similar Places Nearby

    • American Self Storage 1405 Ross Clark Cir, Dothan, AL 36301

Longitude
    -85.404611
    Latitude
    31.191006

    FAQs

    What type of property is this?
    Warehouse - Commercial property on 1.28 acre lot with high traffic exposure.
    Where is this warehouse located?
    The property is located at 2221 Ross Clark Circle Dothan, AL.
    What is the asking price?
    The asking price for this property is $899,900.
    What are key features of this property?
    This property features: High‑traffic commercial location on Ross Clark Circle; Large 1.28‑acre lot; 7476 sq ft building with offices and warehouse