For Sale
    • Brokers
    Medical Office Duplex Near Hospital Title is generated by Realmo AI

    2101 INDIAN ROCKS ROAD S, Largo, FL 33774

    View on Map
    Claim this Listing
    For Sale
    $640,000

    Office - LARGO, FL

    Type:Office
    Property size:
    2,660 SF
    Lot size:
    0.40 Acres
    Price / SF:
    $240/SF
    Added:
    Sep 10, 2025
    Days on Market:
    250
    Last Refresh:
    May 17 at 11:06 pm

    Property Features for 2101 INDIAN ROCKS ROAD S

APN
    05-30-15-00000-330-0200
    Size
    2,660 SF
    Lot size
    0.40 Acres

    Taxes and HOA fees

    Tax Year
    2024
    Tax Annual Amount
    5850.9

    Utilities

    Cooling system
    Central Air

    Building Details

    Year built
    1957
    Building materials
    Block
    Architectural style
    Other

    We can help!

    Listing Contact
    James Bailey

    Listing agent James Bailey License #3368352

    Listing office FUTURE HOME REALTY INC 13029 W Linebaugh Av Ste 101, Tampa, FL

    Listing date Sep 10, 2025

    MLS# W7878871 Listing URL

HighLights

    • Proximity to HCA Largo West Hospital (0.2 miles)
    • 2,738 SF of medical office space
    • Zoned Residential/Office‑General, allowing for owner‑occupancy or leasing
    • Ample parking with 24 spaces
    • Two separate units
    • New roof installed in 2025

    Overview

    This property offers an opportunity to purchase a medical office duplex situated on Indian Rocks Road, approximately 0.2 miles from HCA Largo West Hospital. The property, located in Largo, FL, features 2,738 square feet of medical office space on a 0.4-acre parcel. It includes 24 parking spaces and additional green space. The building consists of two nearly evenly split units. The property is zoned Residential/Office-General under the City of Largo regulations, allowing for owner-occupancy or leasing for various uses. Situated off Indian Rocks Road, the location provides convenient access to Alt-19, Walsingham Rd, and Gulf Blvd corridors, benefiting those in West Pinellas and local residential districts. A new roof is scheduled for installation in 2025. The property is suitable for a private practice seeking to integrate into the local medical community.

    Financial Insights

    Value Estimation Calculated for Office B

    Conservative
    $458.9K
    NOI $41,300 @ 9.00% cap · cautious / downside scenario
    Moderate
    $590.0K
    NOI $41,300 @ 7.00% cap · market / base-case scenario
    Aggressive
    $826.0K
    NOI $41,300 @ 5.00% cap · optimistic / upside scenario

    NOI & Cap Rate Calculator

    NOI Build-Up
    Vacancy
    income lost from leasable area expected to sit empty during the year — subtracted from gross rent.
    EGI (Effective Gross Income)
    gross rent minus vacancy losses — the realistic income before paying operating costs.
    OpEx (Operating Expenses)
    recurring costs to operate the property (property tax, insurance, utilities, maintenance, management) — excludes financing and capital improvements.
    NOI (Net Operating Income)
    income a property generates after operating costs but before financing and taxes.
    Calculated for Office B

    Component $ $/SF
    Gross rent $69.3k $26.04
    − Vacancy −$14.2k −$5.34
    EGI $55.1k $20.70
    − OpEx −$13.8k −$5.18
    NOI $41.3k $15.53
    2,660 SF · lease $26.04/SF/yr · vacancy 20.50% · expense 25.00%

    Alternative Use Scenarios

    Best Use
    Office B
    $590.0K
    $516.3K – $688.3K (±1% cap)
    NOI $41,300 @ 7.0% cap · market cap 6.45%
    Second Best
    Healthcare Medical
    $350.5K
    $306.7K – $408.9K (±1% cap)
    NOI $24,534 @ 7.0% cap · market cap 3.83%
    Theoretical Best
    Office A
    $691.9K
    $605.4K – $807.2K (±1% cap)
    NOI $48,432 @ 7.0% cap · market cap 7.57%
    Zoning and permitted uses should be independently verified with local authorities.
    Property Profile Insight Report Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    Lisa C. Wolsey, ... Alternative Medicine Practice Gulf Coast Internist, ... Medical Clinic AAA Acu-Med Health ... Medical Clinic Kavita Rao M.D. Medical Clinic Kimberly A. Holtz, MS Marriage Or Relationship Counselor

    Suggested Use

    Real Estate Agency Law Firm Restaurant Spa & Massage Center Dental Office Hair Salon Nail Salon Building Supply Gym & Fitness Center Accounting Firm

Similar Places Nearby

    • Paradise Pet Motel 1631 W Bay Dr, Largo, FL 33770, United States
    • Community Veterinary Hospital 1631 W Bay Dr, Largo, FL 33770
    • Animal Hospital of West Bay 2520 W Bay Dr, Largo, FL 33770
    • Bluffs Animal Hospital PA 320 Indian Rocks Rd N, Belleair Bluffs, FL 33770

Longitude
    -82.82673
    Latitude
    27.897487

    FAQs

    What type of property is this?