21 Washburn Avenue, East Providence, RI 02916
MULTI_FAMILY - East Providence, RI
- Added:
- May 20, 2026
- Days on Market:
- 3
- Last Refresh:
- May 22 at 2:06 pm
Property Features for 21 Washburn Avenue
General Information
- Property type
- Residential Multi Family
- Property subtype
- Other
- Zoning
- R3
- Bedrooms
- 5
- Bathrooms
- 2
- Rooms
- Bathroom 1, Bedroom 4, Bedroom 1, Bathroom 2, Bedroom 5, Bedroom 3, Bedroom 2, Basement
- Parking
- 4
- Appliances
- Gas Water Heater, Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Oven/Range, Refrigerator, Washer
- Standard status
- Active
- Size
- 2,295 SF
- Lot size
- 0.11 Acres
Taxes and HOA fees
- Tax Year
- 2025
- Tax Annual Amount
- 7541
Utilities
- Heating system
- Natural Gas, Forced Air
Building Details
- Year built
- 1920
- Floors in Building
- 2
- Number of units
- 2
- Flooring type
- Tile - Ceramic, Hardwood, Vinyl
- Building materials
- Vinyl Siding
Listing agent Michelle Savastano License #REB.0016954 (401) 255-5530
Listing office Broadway Real Estate Group 335 Broadway, Providence, RI (401) 354-7969
Listing date May 20, 2026
HighLights
- Unit 1 delivered vacant: Immediate occupancy or rental income.
- Two‑family home: Ideal for owner‑occupancy or investment.
- Updated kitchens: Stainless steel appliances and granite countertops.
- Gleaming hardwood floors throughout both units.
- Fenced‑in backyard and off‑street parking.
- Convenient Rumford location: Close to shopping, dining, and highways.
Overview
Financial Insights
Value Estimation Calculated for Multifamily LT 5
NOI & Cap Rate Calculator
NOI Build-Up
- Vacancy
- income lost from leasable area expected to sit empty during the year — subtracted from gross rent.
- EGI (Effective Gross Income)
- gross rent minus vacancy losses — the realistic income before paying operating costs.
- OpEx (Operating Expenses)
- recurring costs to operate the property (property tax, insurance, utilities, maintenance, management) — excludes financing and capital improvements.
- NOI (Net Operating Income)
- income a property generates after operating costs but before financing and taxes.
Calculated for Multifamily LT 5
| Component | $ | $/SF |
|---|---|---|
| Gross rent | $58.4k | $25.44 |
| − Vacancy | −$3.8k | −$1.65 |
| EGI | $54.6k | $23.79 |
| − OpEx | −$16.4k | −$7.14 |
| NOI | $38.2k | $16.65 |
- Longitude
- -71.359122
- Latitude
- 41.837931