For Sale
    Back to Search
    Eastover Commercial Property For Sale Title is generated by Realmo AI

    200 Clarkson Street, Eastover, SC 29044

    View on Map
    Claim this Listing
    For Sale
    $189,900

    Commercial - Eastover, SC

    Property size:
    1,400 SF
    Lot size:
    4.40 Acres
    Price / SF:
    $135/SF
    Added:
    Oct 22, 2025
    Days on Market:
    207
    Last Refresh:
    May 16 at 9:06 pm

    Property Features for 200 Clarkson Street

Parking
    5
    Standard status
    Active
    APN
    36811-01-07
    Size
    1,400 SF
    Lot size
    4.40 Acres

    Utilities

    Heating system
    Central
    Cooling system
    Central Air

    Building Details

    Year built
    2003
    Floors in Building
    1

Listing agent Rachel Filer

    Listing office Carolina RE & Inv Group LLC 5101 Forest Drive Suite C, Columbia, SC

    Listing date Oct 22, 2025

    MLS# 620061 Listing URL

HighLights

    • Excellent opportunity for a business.
    • Previously used as an ambulance station and office.
    • Solid brick construction.
    • Features central heating.
    • Enjoy central air conditioning.
    • Built in 2003.

    Overview

    This commercial property, previously used as an ambulance station and office, is located in Eastover, South Carolina. The property offers an area of 1400 square feet and is situated on a 4.4-acre lot. Zoned as 'T', it presents an excellent opportunity for a business.

    Financial Insights

    Value Estimation Calculated for Office B

    Conservative
    $187.4K
    NOI $16,869 @ 9.00% cap · cautious / downside scenario
    Moderate
    $241.0K
    NOI $16,869 @ 7.00% cap · market / base-case scenario
    Aggressive
    $337.4K
    NOI $16,869 @ 5.00% cap · optimistic / upside scenario

    NOI & Cap Rate Calculator

    NOI Build-Up
    Vacancy
    income lost from leasable area expected to sit empty during the year — subtracted from gross rent.
    EGI (Effective Gross Income)
    gross rent minus vacancy losses — the realistic income before paying operating costs.
    OpEx (Operating Expenses)
    recurring costs to operate the property (property tax, insurance, utilities, maintenance, management) — excludes financing and capital improvements.
    NOI (Net Operating Income)
    income a property generates after operating costs but before financing and taxes.
    Calculated for Office B

    Component $ $/SF
    Gross rent $24.5k $17.52
    − Vacancy −$2.0k −$1.45
    EGI $22.5k $16.07
    − OpEx −$5.6k −$4.02
    NOI $16.9k $12.05
    1,400 SF · lease $17.52/SF/yr · vacancy 8.30% · expense 25.00%

    Alternative Use Scenarios

    Best Use
    Office B
    $241.0K
    $210.9K – $281.2K (±1% cap)
    NOI $16,869 @ 7.0% cap · market cap 8.88%
    Second Best
    no second resolved use
    Theoretical Best
    Specialty Retail
    $315.9K
    $276.4K – $368.6K (±1% cap)
    NOI $22,113 @ 7.0% cap · market cap 11.64%
    Zoning and permitted uses should be independently verified with local authorities.
    Property Profile Insight Report Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    Office Units

    Suggested Use

    Restaurant Spa & Massage Center Hair Salon Nail Salon Accounting Firm Big Box & Wholesale Store Daycare Center Hotel & Motel HVAC Service Grocery & Convenience Store

Longitude
    -80.68768
    Latitude
    33.87927

    FAQs

    What type of property is this?
    Office units - Commercial property in Eastover, SC, suitable for business use.
    Where is this office units located?
    The property is located at 200 Clarkson Street Eastover, SC.
    What is the asking price?
    The asking price for this property is $189,900.
    What are key features of this property?
    This property features: Excellent opportunity for a business.; Previously used as an ambulance station and office.; Solid brick construction.
    More about this property
    Thanks! Your message was sent.
    Error! Your message wasn't sent.
    Please enter your name