1829 S 22ND Street, Philadelphia, PA 19145
MULTI_FAMILY - Other - PHILADELPHIA, PA
- Added:
- May 13, 2026
- Days on Market:
- 3
- Last Refresh:
- May 15 at 10:06 pm
Property Features for 1829 S 22ND Street
General Information
- Property type
- Residential Multi Family
- Property subtype
- Other
- Parking
- 1
- Parking features
- Garage - Attached
- Standard status
- Active
- Size
- 1,996 SF
- Lot size
- 0.03 Acres
Taxes and HOA fees
- Tax Annual Amount
- 4407
Utilities
- Heating system
- Hot Water(Heating), Other (Heating)
Building Details
- Year built
- 1920
- Number of units
- 2
- Building materials
- Masonry
- Architectural style
- Other
Listing agent Jim Robertson License #RS305074 (610) 715-9198
Listing office OCF Realty LLC - Philadelphia 1936 Washington Avenue, Philadelphia, PA (215) 735-7368
Listing date May 13, 2026
HighLights
- Duplex with two, 2‑bedroom units, offering investment or owner‑occupancy potential.
- First‑floor unit features recent updates including engineered flooring and a kitchen with stainless steel appliances.
- Each unit has its own in‑unit laundry.
- Convenient location near major transportation routes, Passyunk Avenue, and Broad Street.
- Attached garage provides parking or rental income (currently $175/month).
- Second‑floor unit has a private entrance.
Overview
Financial Insights
Value Estimation Calculated for Multifamily LT 5
NOI & Cap Rate Calculator
NOI Build-Up
- Vacancy
- income lost from leasable area expected to sit empty during the year — subtracted from gross rent.
- EGI (Effective Gross Income)
- gross rent minus vacancy losses — the realistic income before paying operating costs.
- OpEx (Operating Expenses)
- recurring costs to operate the property (property tax, insurance, utilities, maintenance, management) — excludes financing and capital improvements.
- NOI (Net Operating Income)
- income a property generates after operating costs but before financing and taxes.
Calculated for Multifamily LT 5
| Component | $ | $/SF |
|---|---|---|
| Gross rent | $51.5k | $25.80 |
| − Vacancy | −$2.8k | −$1.42 |
| EGI | $48.7k | $24.38 |
| − OpEx | −$14.6k | −$7.31 |
| NOI | $34.1k | $17.06 |
- Longitude
- -75.1818848
- Latitude
- 39.9289742