1750 Diamond Street, Anderson, CA 96007
- Added:
- May 19, 2026
- Days on Market:
- 4
- Last Refresh:
- May 22 at 1:06 am
Property Features for 1750 Diamond Street
General Information
- Property type
- Residential Multi Family
- Property subtype
- Other
- Bedrooms
- 4
- Rooms
- Bedroom 3, Bedroom 4, Bathroom 2, Bedroom 1, Bathroom 3, Bedroom 2, Bathroom 1
- Parking features
- Off Street
- Standard status
- Active
- APN
- 202-560-025-000
- Size
- 2,364 SF
Utilities
- Cooling system
- Evaporative Cooling, Central Air
Building Details
- Year built
- 2017
- Floors in Building
- 1
Listing agent Fredericka Martin (530) 355-5806
Listing office TREG INC - The Real Estate Group 950 Mission De Oro Drive, CA (530) 222-5522
Listing date May 19, 2026
HighLights
- Spacious main home with 3 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms (1,506 sq ft).
- Separate 858 sq ft ADU (built 2017) with 1 bed, 1 bath, kitchenette, and living room.
- Detached 2‑car garage/shop in addition to the attached 2‑car garage.
- Enjoy the large covered back patio with water feature and gazebo.
- Ample space for boat and RV parking.
- Benefit from owned solar panels.
Overview
Financial Insights
Value Estimation Calculated for Apartment 5plus
NOI & Cap Rate Calculator
NOI Build-Up
- Vacancy
- income lost from leasable area expected to sit empty during the year — subtracted from gross rent.
- EGI (Effective Gross Income)
- gross rent minus vacancy losses — the realistic income before paying operating costs.
- OpEx (Operating Expenses)
- recurring costs to operate the property (property tax, insurance, utilities, maintenance, management) — excludes financing and capital improvements.
- NOI (Net Operating Income)
- income a property generates after operating costs but before financing and taxes.
Calculated for Apartment 5plus
| Component | $ | $/SF |
|---|---|---|
| Gross rent | $49.6k | $21.00 |
| − Vacancy | −$2.6k | −$1.11 |
| EGI | $47.0k | $19.89 |
| − OpEx | −$21.2k | −$8.95 |
| NOI | $25.9k | $10.94 |
- Longitude
- -122.309035
- Latitude
- 40.451486