For Sale
    • Brokers
    Renovated Office Space, Lindale, TX Title is generated by Realmo AI

    1501 S Main Street, Lindale, TX 75771

    View on Map
    Claim this Listing
    For Sale
    Under Contract
    $395,000

    Office - Lindale, TX

    Type:Office
    Property size:
    2,200 SF
    Lot size:
    0.60 Acres
    Price / SF:
    $179/SF
    Added:
    Apr 18, 2026
    Days on Market:
    29
    Last Refresh:
    May 16 at 4:06 am

    Property Features for 1501 S Main Street

APN
    100000094803017000
    Size
    2,200 SF
    Lot size
    0.60 Acres

    Utilities

    Heating system
    Central
    Cooling system
    Central Air

    Building Details

    Year built
    1962

Trish Anderson

    Listing agent Trish Anderson License #0446825

    Listing office I-20 Team Real Estate, LLC 17056 IH-20 West, Lindale, TX

    Listing date Apr 18, 2026

    MLS# 21130000 Listing URL

HighLights

    • High‑Traffic Location: Situated on Highway 69 with over 25,000 daily traffic count, ensuring exceptional visibility and exposure.
    • Meticulously Renovated Commercial Space: 2200 sq. ft. space blending modern amenities with classic charm.
    • Multiple Access Points: Road frontage on both Main Street and Pearl Street provides optimal accessibility.
    • Ample Parking: Convenient parking space for visitors, enhancing customer experience.
    • Versatile Office Layout: Includes four offices, three bathrooms, a conference room, and a reception area.
    • Opportunity to capitalize on the Booming East Texas Market.

    Overview

    This renovated commercial space, originally built in 1962, offers over 2200 sq. ft. of versatile office space. Located in the heart of Lindale's business district, the property features four offices, three bathrooms, a conference room, and a reception area. The property is situated on Highway 69, with road frontage on Main Street and Pearl Street, and experiences daily traffic exceeding 25,000. Ample parking space is available. The location is suited to a wide range of businesses seeking a central hub for operations. The property is positioned to capitalize on the region's economic vibrancy.

    Financial Insights

    Value Estimation Calculated for Office B

    Conservative
    $290.4K
    NOI $26,136 @ 9.00% cap · cautious / downside scenario
    Moderate
    $373.4K
    NOI $26,136 @ 7.00% cap · market / base-case scenario
    Aggressive
    $522.7K
    NOI $26,136 @ 5.00% cap · optimistic / upside scenario

    NOI & Cap Rate Calculator

    NOI Build-Up
    Vacancy
    income lost from leasable area expected to sit empty during the year — subtracted from gross rent.
    EGI (Effective Gross Income)
    gross rent minus vacancy losses — the realistic income before paying operating costs.
    OpEx (Operating Expenses)
    recurring costs to operate the property (property tax, insurance, utilities, maintenance, management) — excludes financing and capital improvements.
    NOI (Net Operating Income)
    income a property generates after operating costs but before financing and taxes.
    Calculated for Office B

    Component $ $/SF
    Gross rent $39.6k $18.00
    − Vacancy −$4.8k −$2.16
    EGI $34.8k $15.84
    − OpEx −$8.7k −$3.96
    NOI $26.1k $11.88
    2,200 SF · lease $18.00/SF/yr · vacancy 12.00% · expense 25.00%

    Alternative Use Scenarios

    Best Use
    Office B
    $373.4K
    $326.7K – $435.6K (±1% cap)
    NOI $26,136 @ 7.0% cap · market cap 6.62%
    Second Best
    no second resolved use
    Theoretical Best
    Hotel Hospitality
    $1.66M
    $1.45M – $1.93M (±1% cap)
    NOI $115,995 @ 7.0% cap · market cap 29.37%
    Zoning and permitted uses should be independently verified with local authorities.
    Property Profile Insight Report Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    Office Units

    Suggested Use

    Restaurant Real Estate Agency Law Firm Spa & Massage Center Dental Office Big Box & Wholesale Store Auto Repair Shop Hair Salon Nail Salon Hotel & Motel

Longitude
    -95.405471
    Latitude
    32.499136

    FAQs

    What type of property is this?
    Office units - Meticulously renovated office space in Lindale's business district.
    Where is this office units located?
    The property is located at 1501 S Main Street Lindale, TX.
    What is the asking price?
    The asking price for this property is $395,000.
    What are key features of this property?
    This property features: High‑Traffic Location: Situated on Highway 69 with over 25,000 daily traffic count, ensuring exceptional visibility and exposure.; Meticulously Renovated Commercial Space: 2200 sq. ft. space blending modern amenities with classic charm.; Multiple Access Points: Road frontage on both Main Street and Pearl Street provides optimal accessibility.