For Sale
    Back to Search
    Flex Space in Bergen Business Park Title is generated by Realmo AI

    14226 Bergen Boulevard, Noblesville, IN 46060

    View on Map
    Claim this Listing
    For Sale
    $590,400

    Mixed Use - Noblesville, IN

    Type:Mixed Use
    Property size:
    2,460 SF
    Price / SF:
    $240/SF
    Added:
    Mar 3, 2026
    Days on Market:
    75
    Last Refresh:
    May 17 at 12:06 am

    Property Features for 14226 Bergen Boulevard

APN
    291123000011039021
    Size
    2,460 SF

    Building Details

    Year built
    2025

Derek Hack

    Listing agent Derek Hack License #RB18001565

    Listing office eXp Realty, LLC Counselors Row Ste 200, IN

    Listing date Mar 3, 2026

    MLS# 22087000 Listing URL

HighLights

    • Premium end unit with 2,460 sq ft on the first floor.
    • Option to add a second floor, doubling the total square footage.
    • Convenient location near Hamilton Town Center and I‑69 in Noblesville.
    • Includes four additional first‑floor windows.
    • Enjoy 24' ceilings and a 12' x 14' rear overhead garage door.
    • Pre‑installed water and sewer hookups ready for customization.

    Overview

    Located in Bergen Business Park @ Saxony in Noblesville, near Hamilton Town Center and I-69, this property is a premium end unit featuring 2,460 square feet on the first floor. There is an option to add a second floor to double the total square footage. The unit includes four additional first-floor windows, 24' ceilings, and a 12' x 14' rear overhead garage door. Pre-installed water and sewer hookups are ready for customization. Developer build-outs are available at an additional cost to meet specific needs. The property is zoned for flex or mixed use.

    Financial Insights

    Value Estimation Calculated for Office B

    Conservative
    $359.9K
    NOI $32,388 @ 9.00% cap · cautious / downside scenario
    Moderate
    $462.7K
    NOI $32,388 @ 7.00% cap · market / base-case scenario
    Aggressive
    $647.8K
    NOI $32,388 @ 5.00% cap · optimistic / upside scenario

    NOI & Cap Rate Calculator

    NOI Build-Up
    Vacancy
    income lost from leasable area expected to sit empty during the year — subtracted from gross rent.
    EGI (Effective Gross Income)
    gross rent minus vacancy losses — the realistic income before paying operating costs.
    OpEx (Operating Expenses)
    recurring costs to operate the property (property tax, insurance, utilities, maintenance, management) — excludes financing and capital improvements.
    NOI (Net Operating Income)
    income a property generates after operating costs but before financing and taxes.
    Calculated for Office B

    Component $ $/SF
    Gross rent $47.8k $19.44
    − Vacancy −$4.6k −$1.89
    EGI $43.2k $17.55
    − OpEx −$10.8k −$4.39
    NOI $32.4k $13.17
    2,460 SF · lease $19.44/SF/yr · vacancy 9.70% · expense 25.00%

    Alternative Use Scenarios

    Best Use
    Office B
    $462.7K
    $404.9K – $539.8K (±1% cap)
    NOI $32,388 @ 7.0% cap · market cap 5.49%
    Second Best
    Warehouse
    $162.0K
    $141.7K – $189.0K (±1% cap)
    NOI $11,339 @ 7.0% cap · market cap 1.92%
    Theoretical Best
    Office A
    $567.0K
    $496.1K – $661.5K (±1% cap)
    NOI $39,690 @ 7.0% cap · market cap 6.72%
    Zoning and permitted uses should be independently verified with local authorities.
    Property Profile Insight Report Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    Flex space

    Suggested Use

    Real Estate Agency Restaurant Law Firm Building Supply Dental Office Spa & Massage Center Big Box & Wholesale Store Auto Repair Shop Hair Salon Auto Parts Store

Longitude
    -85.925685
    Latitude
    39.996093

    FAQs

    What type of property is this?
    Mixed-use property - Premium end unit near Hamilton Town Center and I-69.
    Where is this mixed-use property located?
    The property is located at 14226 Bergen Boulevard Noblesville, IN.
    What is the asking price?
    The asking price for this property is $590,400.
    What are key features of this property?
    This property features: Premium end unit with 2,460 sq ft on the first floor.; Option to add a second floor, doubling the total square footage.; Convenient location near Hamilton Town Center and I‑69 in Noblesville.