1251 Windham Parkway, Romeoville, IL 60446
COMMERCIAL - Romeoville, IL
- Added:
- Jan 26, 2026
- Days on Market:
- 116
- Last Refresh:
- May 22 at 3:06 am
Property Features for 1251 Windham Parkway
- APN
- 1202291520051005
- Size
- 3,020 SF
- Lot size
- 4.36 Acres
Taxes and HOA fees
- Tax Year
- 2024
Utilities
- Cooling system
- Central Air
Building Details
- Year built
- 2007
- Floors in Building
- 1
- Number of units
- 1
- Building materials
- Brick
Listing agent Rufaro Iduma License #475178481 (708) 710-3828
Listing office HomeSmart Realty Group 9755 W. 143rd St., Orland Park, IL (708) 320-0002
Listing date Jan 26, 2026
HighLights
- Move‑in ready, open layout sanctuary space with abundant natural light.
- Ideal for religious, community, professional, or institutional use.
- Excellent regional access via proximity to I‑55/Weber Rd Interchange.
- Flexible space adaptable for offices, schools, data centers, and more.
- High ceilings and 3,020 SF open layout.
- Built in 2007 with brick construction and central air.
Overview
Financial Insights
Value Estimation Calculated for Office B
NOI & Cap Rate Calculator
NOI Build-Up
- Vacancy
- income lost from leasable area expected to sit empty during the year — subtracted from gross rent.
- EGI (Effective Gross Income)
- gross rent minus vacancy losses — the realistic income before paying operating costs.
- OpEx (Operating Expenses)
- recurring costs to operate the property (property tax, insurance, utilities, maintenance, management) — excludes financing and capital improvements.
- NOI (Net Operating Income)
- income a property generates after operating costs but before financing and taxes.
Calculated for Office B
| Component | $ | $/SF |
|---|---|---|
| Gross rent | $68.1k | $22.56 |
| − Vacancy | −$19.8k | −$6.54 |
| EGI | $48.4k | $16.02 |
| − OpEx | −$12.1k | −$4.00 |
| NOI | $36.3k | $12.01 |
- Longitude
- -88.1223822
- Latitude
- 41.6614031