12 Birchwood Drive, Whiting, NJ 08759
DUPLEX - Ranch - Whiting, NJ
- Added:
- Mar 14, 2026
- Days on Market:
- 69
- Last Refresh:
- May 21 at 6:06 pm
Property Features for 12 Birchwood Drive
General Information
- Property type
- Residential Multi Family
- Property subtype
- Duplex
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Bathrooms
- 2
- Rooms
- Bedroom 1, Bathroom 2, Bathroom 1, Bedroom 2
- APN
- 19-00075-120-00049
- Size
- 1,184 SF
- Lot size
- 0.13 Acres
- Year built
- 1979
- Floors in Building
- 1
- Roof type
- Shingle
- Architectural style
- Ranch
Listing agent Amelia Bruszewski License #9035523 (732) 240-0500
Listing office Weichert Realtors-Toms River 1322 Hooper Avenue, Point Pleasant Beach, NJ (732) 240-0500
Listing date Mar 14, 2026
HighLights
- Remodeled 2‑bedroom, 2‑bath house in Crestwood Village 5, a 55+ community.
- Eat‑in kitchen with all new appliances.
- Den with access to a private patio and backyard.
- Central Air conditioning and laminate flooring.
- Garage with special flooring and double parking driveway.
- Active clubhouse with bingo, flea markets, dances, and more.
Overview
Financial Insights
Value Estimation Calculated for Multifamily LT 5
NOI & Cap Rate Calculator
NOI Build-Up
- Vacancy
- income lost from leasable area expected to sit empty during the year — subtracted from gross rent.
- EGI (Effective Gross Income)
- gross rent minus vacancy losses — the realistic income before paying operating costs.
- OpEx (Operating Expenses)
- recurring costs to operate the property (property tax, insurance, utilities, maintenance, management) — excludes financing and capital improvements.
- NOI (Net Operating Income)
- income a property generates after operating costs but before financing and taxes.
Calculated for Multifamily LT 5
| Component | $ | $/SF |
|---|---|---|
| Gross rent | $30.3k | $25.56 |
| − Vacancy | −$2.0k | −$1.65 |
| EGI | $28.3k | $23.91 |
| − OpEx | −$8.5k | −$7.17 |
| NOI | $19.8k | $16.74 |
- Longitude
- -74.4092
- Latitude
- 39.9235