1150 Chocolate Dr., Cookeville, TN 38506
- Added:
- May 14, 2026
- Days on Market:
- 10
- Last Refresh:
- May 23 at 3:06 pm
Property Features for 1150 Chocolate Dr.
- APN
- 054.08
- Size
- 5,864 SF
- Lot size
- 1.01 Acres
Taxes and HOA fees
- Tax Annual Amount
- 7036
- Year built
- 1987
- Floors in Building
- 1
- Number of units
- 1
- Building materials
- Frame, Brick
- Roof type
- Shingle
Listing agent Vickie Loftis License #291404 (931) 510-4143
Listing office American Way Real Estate 710 S Jefferson Ave., Cookeville, TN (931) 526-9581
Listing date May 14, 2026
HighLights
- Excellent Cookeville City location with exceptional visibility and high traffic volume.
- 5,684 sq ft all‑brick commercial building.
- Strong rental history with a long‑term tenant.
- Easy access to Highway 111 and Interstate I‑40.
- Occupies 1.09 acres with numerous paved parking spaces and handicap‑accessible entrances.
- Features a receptionist area, conference room, multiple offices, a kitchen, storage facility rooms, and bathrooms.
Overview
Financial Insights
Value Estimation Calculated for Office B
NOI & Cap Rate Calculator
NOI Build-Up
- Vacancy
- income lost from leasable area expected to sit empty during the year — subtracted from gross rent.
- EGI (Effective Gross Income)
- gross rent minus vacancy losses — the realistic income before paying operating costs.
- OpEx (Operating Expenses)
- recurring costs to operate the property (property tax, insurance, utilities, maintenance, management) — excludes financing and capital improvements.
- NOI (Net Operating Income)
- income a property generates after operating costs but before financing and taxes.
Calculated for Office B
| Component | $ | $/SF |
|---|---|---|
| Gross rent | $135.1k | $23.04 |
| − Vacancy | −$27.0k | −$4.61 |
| EGI | $108.1k | $18.43 |
| − OpEx | −$27.0k | −$4.61 |
| NOI | $81.1k | $13.82 |
- Longitude
- -85.46351
- Latitude
- 36.1817329