1105 Henderson, Palacios, TX 77465
Commercial - Palacios, TX
- Added:
- Feb 17, 2026
- Days on Market:
- 89
- Last Refresh:
- May 17 at 2:06 am
Property Features for 1105 Henderson
- APN
- 43177
- Size
- 1,800 SF
- Lot size
- 0.39 Acres
Taxes and HOA fees
- Tax Annual Amount
- 3382.2
Utilities
- Heating system
- Central, Electric (Heating)
Building Details
- Year built
- 2008
- Building materials
- Frame, Steel Siding
- Roof type
- Metal
- Architectural style
- Other
Listing agent Tammy Hill (361) 972-5900
Listing office Texas Coastal Properties 215 5th Street, Palacios, TX (361) 972-5900
Listing date Feb 17, 2026
HighLights
- Fully equipped, full‑service auto shop ready for immediate operation.
- Prime location on State Highway 35 (Henderson) with high visibility.
- Structurally sound 30' X 60' X 14' metal building with 3 bays and office area.
- Includes essential equipment: 2 Ammco 10K# Lifts, Coats tire changer & balancer, Ammco Brake Lathe, 80 Gallon Compressor, 300 Gallon Waste oil tank.
- 8000 sq ft of concrete parking area.
- Fenced backyard.
Overview
Financial Insights
Value Estimation Calculated for Retail
NOI & Cap Rate Calculator
NOI Build-Up
- Vacancy
- income lost from leasable area expected to sit empty during the year — subtracted from gross rent.
- EGI (Effective Gross Income)
- gross rent minus vacancy losses — the realistic income before paying operating costs.
- OpEx (Operating Expenses)
- recurring costs to operate the property (property tax, insurance, utilities, maintenance, management) — excludes financing and capital improvements.
- NOI (Net Operating Income)
- income a property generates after operating costs but before financing and taxes.
Calculated for Retail
| Component | $ | $/SF |
|---|---|---|
| Gross rent | $36.9k | $20.52 |
| − Vacancy | −$2.1k | −$1.17 |
| EGI | $34.8k | $19.35 |
| − OpEx | −$10.4k | −$5.81 |
| NOI | $24.4k | $13.55 |
Alternative Use Scenarios
Current Use by Public Records
Similar Places Nearby
- A+ Car Care LLC — 2000 1st St, Palacios, TX 77465
- Integrity Window Tinting of Palacios — 1727 Gray St, Palacios, TX 77465
- Palacios Auto & Towing — Palacios, TX 77465
- Nieto's Paint & Body — 1725 1st St, Palacios, TX 77465
- Longitude
- -96.22583
- Latitude
- 28.713483