109-06 Farmers Blvd, St Albans, NY 11412
- Added:
- Apr 7, 2026
- Days on Market:
- 47
- Last Refresh:
- May 23 at 5:06 pm
Property Features for 109-06 Farmers Blvd
General Information
- Property type
- Commercial Sale
- Property subtype
- Other
- Zoning
- 200
- Bathrooms
- 1
- Rooms
- Bathroom 1
- Parking features
- Garage
- Standard status
- Active
- Size
- 1,800 SF
Taxes and HOA fees
- Tax Annual Amount
- 15318
Building Details
- Year built
- 1937
- Year renovated
- 1937
- Floors in Building
- 1
- Other
Listing agent Elizabeth Gittens (718) 454-9000
Listing office GITTENS QUICK SALE REALTY INC 70 East Sunrise Highway Suite 500, ST ALBANS, NY (718) 454-9000
Listing date Apr 7, 2026
HighLights
- Brick Construction
- Garage Parking
- Tile Flooring
- Built in 1937
- Asphalt and Flat Roof
- Bathroom 1
Overview
Financial Insights
Value Estimation Calculated for Retail
NOI & Cap Rate Calculator
NOI Build-Up
- Vacancy
- income lost from leasable area expected to sit empty during the year — subtracted from gross rent.
- EGI (Effective Gross Income)
- gross rent minus vacancy losses — the realistic income before paying operating costs.
- OpEx (Operating Expenses)
- recurring costs to operate the property (property tax, insurance, utilities, maintenance, management) — excludes financing and capital improvements.
- NOI (Net Operating Income)
- income a property generates after operating costs but before financing and taxes.
Calculated for Retail
| Component | $ | $/SF |
|---|---|---|
| Gross rent | $54.0k | $30.00 |
| − Vacancy | −$8.1k | −$4.50 |
| EGI | $45.9k | $25.50 |
| − OpEx | −$13.8k | −$7.65 |
| NOI | $32.1k | $17.85 |
Alternative Use Scenarios
Current Use by Public Records
Similar Places Nearby
- LAURA NATURAL FLOWERS INC — 187-40 Hillside Ave., Queens, NY 11432
- Laura Natural Flowers Inc — 187-40A Hillside Ave., Queens, NY 11432
- Flowers By Massenet — 17610 brinkerhoff ave, queens, ny 11433
- Longitude
- -73.766972
- Latitude
- 40.703781