1017 Summerfield Avenue, Asbury Park, NJ 07712
MULTI_FAMILY - Asbury Park, NJ
- Added:
- Nov 5, 2025
- Days on Market:
- 194
- Last Refresh:
- May 17 at 11:06 pm
Property Features for 1017 Summerfield Avenue
General Information
- Property type
- Residential Multi Family
- Property subtype
- Other
- Bedrooms
- 7
- Bathrooms
- 3
- Rooms
- Bedroom 5, Basement, Bedroom 6, Bedroom 7, Bedroom 2, Bedroom 3, Bathroom 3, Bedroom 4, Bathroom 1, Bathroom 2, Bedroom 1
- Parking
- 6
- Basement
- Walk-Out Access, Full
- Standard status
- Active
- APN
- 04-00505-0000-00018
- Size
- 3,300 SF
- Lot size
- 0.12 Acres
Taxes and HOA fees
- Tax Year
- 2024
- Tax Annual Amount
- 10995
- Year built
- 1920
- Floors in Building
- 3
- Number of units
- 3
Listing agent Matthew H Sigman (732) 774-4633
Listing office Sigman Realty 700 Emory Street, Asbury Park, NJ (732) 774-4633
Listing date Nov 5, 2025
HighLights
- Three separate, vacant units offer immediate rental income potential.
- Versatile property suitable for investors, multi‑generational living, or owner‑occupancy.
- Opportunity to convert basement and attic for increased living space/single‑family conversion.
- First‑floor unit features a spacious 4‑bedroom apartment with basement access.
- Separate utilities for each unit.
- Private driveway with rear parking for approximately 6 vehicles and accessible backyard.
Overview
Financial Insights
Value Estimation Calculated for Multifamily LT 5
NOI & Cap Rate Calculator
NOI Build-Up
- Vacancy
- income lost from leasable area expected to sit empty during the year — subtracted from gross rent.
- EGI (Effective Gross Income)
- gross rent minus vacancy losses — the realistic income before paying operating costs.
- OpEx (Operating Expenses)
- recurring costs to operate the property (property tax, insurance, utilities, maintenance, management) — excludes financing and capital improvements.
- NOI (Net Operating Income)
- income a property generates after operating costs but before financing and taxes.
Calculated for Multifamily LT 5
| Component | $ | $/SF |
|---|---|---|
| Gross rent | $84.3k | $25.56 |
| − Vacancy | −$5.4k | −$1.65 |
| EGI | $78.9k | $23.91 |
| − OpEx | −$23.7k | −$7.17 |
| NOI | $55.2k | $16.74 |
- Longitude
- -74.0163001
- Latitude
- 40.2191893