1000 Lower Demunds Road, Dallas, PA 18612
- Added:
- Apr 10, 2026
- Days on Market:
- 38
- Last Refresh:
- May 17 at 11:06 am
Property Features for 1000 Lower Demunds Road
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Bathrooms
- 2
- Rooms
- Basement, Bathroom 1, Bathroom 2, Bedroom 1, Bedroom 2
- Parking
- 10
- Basement Y/N
- 1
- Appliances
- Dryer, Range, Refrigerator
- Standard status
- Active
- APN
- E8S114A008-10
- Size
- 1,595 SF
- Lot size
- 0.78 Acres
Taxes and HOA fees
- Tax Annual Amount
- 2848.8
Utilities
- Heating system
- Baseboard, Electric (Heating), Forced Air, Natural Gas
- Cooling system
- None (Cooling)
Building Details
- Roof type
- Shingle
- Architectural style
- Other
Listing agent Edmund H Poggi IV License #RS353841 (570) 991-7944
Listing office Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Poggi, REALTORS 1149 Wyoming Avenue, Forty Fort, PA (570) 283-9100
Listing date Apr 10, 2026
HighLights
- Duplex consisting of two larger one‑bedroom apartments.
- Each unit has separate utilities.
- Parcel measures 0.78 acres with ample parking and yard area.
- Both units have laundry hook‑ups.
- First floor unit features a fireplace and hardwood floors.
- Second floor unit has a private entrance and ample closets & storage space.
Overview
Financial Insights
Value Estimation Calculated for Multifamily LT 5
NOI & Cap Rate Calculator
NOI Build-Up
- Vacancy
- income lost from leasable area expected to sit empty during the year — subtracted from gross rent.
- EGI (Effective Gross Income)
- gross rent minus vacancy losses — the realistic income before paying operating costs.
- OpEx (Operating Expenses)
- recurring costs to operate the property (property tax, insurance, utilities, maintenance, management) — excludes financing and capital improvements.
- NOI (Net Operating Income)
- income a property generates after operating costs but before financing and taxes.
Calculated for Multifamily LT 5
| Component | $ | $/SF |
|---|---|---|
| Gross rent | $20.1k | $12.60 |
| − Vacancy | −$1.7k | −$1.07 |
| EGI | $18.4k | $11.53 |
| − OpEx | −$5.5k | −$3.46 |
| NOI | $12.9k | $8.07 |
- Longitude
- -75.942461
- Latitude
- 41.329689