For Sale
    • Brokers
    Retail Storefront in Dover, AR Title is generated by Realmo AI

    10 E Camp, Dover, AR 72837

    View on Map
    Claim this Listing
    For Sale
    $380,000

    SINGLE_FAMILY - Dover, AR

    Type:Retail
    Property size:
    2,456 SF
    Lot size:
    0.20 Acres
    Price / SF:
    $154/SF
    Added:
    Jan 5, 2026
    Days on Market:
    133
    Last Refresh:
    May 18 at 4:06 am

    Property Features for 10 E Camp

APN
    870-00053-000C
    Size
    2,456 SF
    Lot size
    0.20 Acres

    Taxes and HOA fees

    Tax Description
    7 BL I, Dover Original Subdivision, City of Dover, Pope County, Arkansas.

    Utilities

    Heating system
    Electric (Heating)
    Cooling system
    Electric, Central Air

    Building Details

    Year built
    1972

    We can help!

    Listing Contact
    William Wade Graham
    William Wade Graham

    Listing agent William Wade Graham License #SA00086304

    Listing office Alethes Realty 220 S Commerce Ave Floor 2, Russellville, AR

    Listing date Jan 5, 2026

    MLS# 1332014

HighLights

    • Prime location in the heart of Dover with high visibility and 74 feet of frontage on AR Hwy 27.
    • Renovated in 2020, offering a modern retail space.
    • Zoned for C1 commercial use, suitable for a variety of business operations.
    • 2,456 square‑foot single‑story structure providing ample retail space.
    • Situated on a 0.20‑acre lot.
    • Equipped with electric heating and central air conditioning.

    Overview

    Located at 10 Camp St in Dover, AR, 479 Smoke Shop And Tobacco is a 2,456 square-foot retail storefront property situated on a 0.20-acre lot. The single-story building was renovated in 2020 and features 74 feet of frontage on AR Hwy 27. The property is zoned for C1 commercial use and benefits from high visibility in the heart of Dover.

    Financial Insights

    Value Estimation Calculated for Retail

    Conservative
    $246.2K
    NOI $22,159 @ 9.00% cap · cautious / downside scenario
    Moderate
    $316.6K
    NOI $22,159 @ 7.00% cap · market / base-case scenario
    Aggressive
    $443.2K
    NOI $22,159 @ 5.00% cap · optimistic / upside scenario

    NOI & Cap Rate Calculator

    NOI Build-Up
    Vacancy
    income lost from leasable area expected to sit empty during the year — subtracted from gross rent.
    EGI (Effective Gross Income)
    gross rent minus vacancy losses — the realistic income before paying operating costs.
    OpEx (Operating Expenses)
    recurring costs to operate the property (property tax, insurance, utilities, maintenance, management) — excludes financing and capital improvements.
    NOI (Net Operating Income)
    income a property generates after operating costs but before financing and taxes.
    Calculated for Retail

    Component $ $/SF
    Gross rent $33.9k $13.80
    − Vacancy −$2.2k −$0.91
    EGI $31.7k $12.89
    − OpEx −$9.5k −$3.87
    NOI $22.2k $9.02
    2,456 SF · lease $13.80/SF/yr · vacancy 6.60% · expense 30.00%

    Alternative Use Scenarios

    Best Use
    Retail
    $316.6K
    $277.0K – $369.3K (±1% cap)
    NOI $22,159 @ 7.0% cap · market cap 5.83%
    Second Best
    no second resolved use
    Theoretical Best
    Office A
    $392.4K
    $343.4K – $457.8K (±1% cap)
    NOI $27,468 @ 7.0% cap · market cap 7.23%
    Zoning and permitted uses should be independently verified with local authorities.
    Property Profile Insight Report Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    479 Smoke Shop ... (Bike/Boat/Book/etc) Store 479 Smoke Shop (Bike/Boat/Book/etc) Store

    Suggested Use

    Restaurant Real Estate Agency Building Supply Spa & Massage Center Auto Repair Shop Hair Salon Nail Salon Pharmacy Kitchen & Bath Showroom Food Market

Longitude
    -93.113944
    Latitude
    35.403095

    FAQs

    What type of property is this?
    Storefront property - 2,456 SF retail property on 0.20-acre lot in Dover.
    Where is this storefront property located?
    The property is located at 10 E Camp Dover, AR.
    What is the asking price?
    The asking price for this property is $380,000.
    What are key features of this property?
    This property features: Prime location in the heart of Dover with **high visibility and 74 feet of frontage on AR Hwy 27.**; Renovated in 2020, offering a **modern retail space.**; Zoned for C1 commercial use, suitable for a variety of business operations.
    More about this property
    Thanks! Your message was sent.
    Error! Your message wasn't sent.
    Please enter your name