Property Types
    1
    $

    Mecosta County, MI Agricultural Properties for Sale

    Notify Me
    List
    Map
    Detroit, MI Jackson, MI Kalamazoo, MI
    Barryton Farm with Hunting Potential
    $595,000
    160.00 Acres

    Barryton Farm with Hunting Potential

    3250 17 Mile Road, Barryton, MI 49305

    160-acre farm ideal for waterfowl, deer, and turkey hunting.

    • 160 acres ideal for waterfowl, deer, and turkey hunting.
    • 60 acres of designated wetlands, spring‑fed creek, and pond.
    • 78 acres planted in soy beans and corn.
    • Desirable building site overlooking the pond/wetland.
    • Martiny Chain of Lakes (boating and fishing) are 2 miles away.
    Updated: Jun 28, 2025
    View details
    Stanwood Land with Existing House
    $699,999
    30.10 Acres

    Stanwood Land with Existing House

    8214 Old State Road, Stanwood, MI 49346

    30-acre agricultural land with house, multiple potential uses.

    • Prime location with frontage on 8 Mile and Old State.
    • Zoned for agricultural commercial use, offering diverse development potential.
    • Land value emphasized in the price.
    • Currently used for agriculture.
    • Close proximity to multiple parks.
    Updated: Mar 11, 2025
    View details
    Based on your search, we've compiled 2 Potential Opportunities for your consideration. Besides 2 Active listings in Mecosta County, MI, we suggest exploring several alternatives:

    Mecosta County, MI Agricultural Properties Investment Opportunities Market Analysis

    Explore 2 agricultural properties for sale in Mecosta County, MI on our real estate platform. These investment opportunities span a total of 0 square feet of properties for sale, with an estimated market value of $1,294,999.

    Sale prices for agricultural properties in Mecosta County, MI start at $595,000, averaging $647,499, and reaching up to $699,999 — offering options for a variety of budgets and business needs. Daily updated analytics ensure you stay ahead with the latest data and market trends.

    List
    Map