Property Types
    1
    $

    Grand Junction, MI Agricultural Properties for Sale

    Notify Me
    List
    Map
    Lacota, MI Pullman, MI Bangor, MI
    Grand Junction Land with Blueberries
    $175,000
    20.00 Acres

    Grand Junction Land with Blueberries

    6892 56th Street, Grand Junction, MI 49056

    20-acre Grand Junction land featuring blueberry farm and wooded area.

    • Blueberry Farm: Includes approximately 3 acres of Rueble blueberries, 5 1/2 acres of Jersey's, and 1/2 acre of Blue Crop blueberries.
    • Acreage: Features 7‑8 acres of wooded land, suitable for hunting or recreation.
    • Shared Pond: Includes access to a shared pond in the SW corner of the property.
    • Development Potential: Ideal for building a dream home or establishing a hobby farm.
    • Convenient Location: Only 15 minutes away from South Haven.
    Updated: Jan 14
    View details
    Grand Junction Blueberry Farm Land
    $169,000
    19.38 Acres

    Grand Junction Blueberry Farm Land

    62nd Street, Grand Junction, MI 49056

    19+ acre blueberry farm near South Haven and Lake Michigan.

    • Nearly 20 acres of total land.
    • 10 acres of blueberries (BlueCrop and Elliott's varieties).
    • Potential for a U‑Pick business and roadside stand.
    • 520 ft of road frontage.
    • Close proximity to downtown South Haven and Lake Michigan beaches.
    Updated: Jan 5
    View details
    Based on your search, we've compiled 11 Potential Opportunities for your consideration. Besides 2 Active listings in Grand Junction, MI, we suggest exploring several alternatives: 4 properties in Nearby Cities, and similar 1 Off-Market properties to explore as potential leads, plus 4 Land Listings that present a potential for development.

    Opportunities in Nearby Cities

    Here are 4 Similar properties we found in Nearby Locations for your consideration.

    South Haven Land For Sale
    $499,000
    6.92 Acres

    South Haven Land For Sale

    6.92 acre commercial land ideal for various uses.

    13537 M 140, South Haven, MI 49090
    View details
    Versatile Property Near South Haven
    $649,900
    11,520 SF

    Versatile Property Near South Haven

    7.7 acres with two buildings near I-196 and South Haven.

    71355 CR 388, South Haven, MI 49090
    View details
    20 Acres Versatile Land
    $160,000
    20.00 Acres

    20 Acres Versatile Land

    20 acres of land with open and wooded terrain.

    61199 County Road 380, Bangor, MI 49013
    View details
    Versatile Land with Retail Potential
    $219,900
    3.64 Acres

    Versatile Land with Retail Potential

    3.6-acre property with commercial/residential zoning and retail-ready pole barn.

    62099 M-43, Bangor, MI 49013
    View details

    Potential Development Sites for Consideration

    Can't find the perfect fit? These Land listings present an alternative path: the potential to develop a property for your specific goals.

    Important: These AI-suggestions are a starting point, not a guarantee of permitted use. All zoning, permitting, and land use information must be independently verified by you with the appropriate local authorities before making any commitments.

    Allegan County 18-Acre Land Parcel
    $149,800
    18.00 Acres

    Allegan County 18-Acre Land Parcel

    18 acres in Allegan County, suitable for hunting or building.

    VL 0000 108th ave, Pullman, MI 49450
    View details
    60 Acres Hunting/Recreational Land
    $390,000
    60.00 Acres

    60 Acres Hunting/Recreational Land

    60 acres of prime hunting and recreational land in Michigan.

    42439 78th Street, Covert, MI 49043
    View details
    Paw Paw Commercial Land
    $90,000
    7.50 Acres

    Paw Paw Commercial Land

    7.5 acres of commercial land with I-94 frontage.

    37111 Paw Paw Road, Paw Paw, MI 49079
    View details
    96-Acre Saugatuck Legacy Estate
    $14,545,280
    93.00 Acres

    96-Acre Saugatuck Legacy Estate

    Rare 96-acre parcel near Lakeshore Drive in Saugatuck, Michigan.

    2800 Bluestar/Lakeshore, Saugatuck, MI 49453
    View details

    Off-Market Properties in Grand Junction, MI

    Consider similar Off-Market properties in Grand Junction, MI. You may contact the owners directly to inquire about their potential intentions to sell. To help you make a strong first impression, we can assist by reaching out to these owners with compelling proposals created using our AI tool.

    7560 Co Rd

    7560 Co Rd

    Farms • 1,305 SF
    Value Estimation by Request
    7560 Co Rd, Grand Junction, MI 49056
    View details

    Grand Junction, MI Agricultural Properties Investment Opportunities Market Analysis

    Explore 3 agricultural properties for sale in Grand Junction, MI on our real estate platform. These investment opportunities span a total of 0 square feet of properties for sale, with an estimated market value of $344,000.

    Sale prices for agricultural properties in Grand Junction, MI start at $169,000, averaging $172,000, and reaching up to $175,000 — offering options for a variety of budgets and business needs. Daily updated analytics ensure you stay ahead with the latest data and market trends.

    List
    Map

    Top Commercial Asset Segments

    Farms 2

    Demographics Overview

    Population 4,051
    Population Growth (5Y) +15.5%
    Median Household Income $60,078
    College Educated 19.2%

    High-Yield Neighborhoods for Strategic Investment

    Identify Grand Junction submarkets with the highest inventory density on the market and evaluate the median listing prices of real estate assets

    Neighborhood Average Price
    49056 $172K

    Taxes & Financing

    Tax Rate (average for all types) 1.81%
    Property Tax per SF $75.43 per sq ft
    Average Loan-to-Value 65.0%

    Need Help?

    Reach out if you need assistance with Realmo tools or have questions about your listings