Property Types
    1

Ada, MI Land For Sale
    $745,000
    4.00 Acres

    Ada, MI Land For Sale

    2925 #2 Boynton Avenue NE, Ada, MI 49301

    4-acre agricultural parcel with horse barn in Ada, Michigan.

    • Acreage to build your dream house
    • 6 stall horse barn with tack room and office
    • Zoned agricultural
    • Overhead door for tractor/RV in barn
    • Lowell schools/busing with Forest Hills or Rockford schools of choice
    Updated: Nov 1, 2025
    View details
    Ada Township Agricultural Land
    $1,885,000
    11.50 Acres

    Ada Township Agricultural Land

    2975 #4 Boynton Avenue NE, Ada, MI 49301

    11.5 acre agricultural property with barns in Ada, MI.

    • Large 11.5‑acre agricultural zoned property in Ada Township
    • Newer 6‑stall horse barn with tack room, office, and overhead door
    • Features a pre‑civil war era barn built by the McCabe family
    • Located in the Ada Township golden triangle with school of choice options (Forest Hills and Rockford)
    • Well water and septic tank system
    Updated: Nov 1, 2025
    View details
    Based on your search, we've compiled 10 Potential Opportunities for your consideration. Besides 2 Active listings in Ada, MI, we suggest exploring several alternatives: 4 properties in Nearby Cities, plus 4 Land Listings that present a potential for development.

    Opportunities in Nearby Cities

    Here are 4 Similar properties we found in Nearby Locations for your consideration.

    Turnkey Canine Facility on Acreage
    $550,000
    1,024 SF

    Turnkey Canine Facility on Acreage

    Canine facility on 25.8 acres, ideal for various uses.

    419 S Juniper Street NE, Edmore, MI 48829
    View details
    Rockford Land with Equestrian Facility
    $369,900
    3.00 Acres

    Rockford Land with Equestrian Facility

    3-acre Rockford property with a large steel frame pole barn.

    5400 13 Mile Road NE, Rockford, MI 49341
    View details
    Rockford Land with Steel Barn
    $414,900
    5.00 Acres

    Rockford Land with Steel Barn

    5-acre Rockford property featuring a large steel frame pole barn.

    5400 13 Mile Road NE, Rockford, MI 49341
    View details
    Operating Cannabis Facility For Sale
    $475,000
    4,000 SF

    Operating Cannabis Facility For Sale

    4,000 SF cannabis facility on 2.889 acres available.

    1379 INDUSTRIAL PARK DR, Edmore, MI
    View details

    Potential Development Sites for Consideration

    Can't find the perfect fit? These Land listings present an alternative path: the potential to develop a property for your specific goals.

    Important: These AI-suggestions are a starting point, not a guarantee of permitted use. All zoning, permitting, and land use information must be independently verified by you with the appropriate local authorities before making any commitments.

    Ada Township Land For Sale
    $495,000
    3.37 Acres

    Ada Township Land For Sale

    3.37 acres of land in Ada Township.

    2975 #1 Boynton Avenue NE, Ada, MI 49301
    View details
    Land For Sale
    $171,900

    Land For Sale

    Land available for purchase.

    14714 Myers Lake Avenue NE, Cedar Springs, MI 49319
    View details
    Land Parcel in Sparta Township
    $55,000
    1.53 Acres

    Land Parcel in Sparta Township

    1.5-acre AG-1 zoned parcel near Sparta and Grand Rapids.

    12251 Sparta Avenue NW, Sparta, MI 49345
    View details
    Land Available on Sparta Avenue
    $616,000

    Land Available on Sparta Avenue

    Land for sale located on Sparta Avenue in Sparta, MI.

    12175 Sparta Avenue NW, Sparta, MI 49345
    View details

    Ada, MI Agricultural Properties Investment Opportunities Market Analysis

    Explore 2 agricultural properties for sale in Ada, MI on our real estate platform. These investment opportunities span a total of 0 square feet of properties for sale, with an estimated market value of $2,630,000.

    Sale prices for agricultural properties in Ada, MI start at $745,000, averaging $1,315,000, and reaching up to $1,885,000 — offering options for a variety of budgets and business needs. Daily updated analytics ensure you stay ahead with the latest data and market trends.

    List
    Map

    Top Commercial Asset Segments

    Horse & equestrian properties 2
    Farms 1

    Demographics Overview

    Population 20K
    Population Growth (5Y) +0.5%
    Median Household Income $173,008
    College Educated 25.2%

    High-Yield Neighborhoods for Strategic Investment

    Identify Ada submarkets with the highest inventory density on the market and evaluate the median listing prices of real estate assets

    Neighborhood Average Price
    49301 $1.3M

    Taxes & Financing

    Tax Rate (average for all types) 3.51%
    Property Tax per SF $56.18 per sq ft
    Average Loan-to-Value 65.0%

    Need Help?

    Reach out if you need assistance with Realmo tools or have questions about your listings