Property Types
    1
    $

    Little River County, AR Agricultural Properties for Sale

    Notify Me
    List
    Map
    Little Rock, AR Jonesboro, AR Fayetteville, AR
    Foreman, AR Poultry Farm
    $775,000
    40.00 Acres

    Foreman, AR Poultry Farm

    1053 Little River 18, Foreman, AR 71836

    40 acre poultry farm with updated facilities and pond.

    • Four fully functional, retrofitted 40x400 poultry houses.
    • 40 acres of land in Little River County, Arkansas.
    • 10+\/- acre pond stocked with crappie, bass, and bluegill.
    • Compost shed and 40x48 litter shed.
    • 60x60 barn converted to a covered cattle working facility.
    Updated: Feb 6
    View details
    55 Acres Pasture and Timber
    $192,500
    55.00 Acres

    55 Acres Pasture and Timber

    317 HIGH ST, Winthrop, AR 71866

    55 acres of pasture and timber land near Winthrop, AR.

    • 55 acres of pasture and timber land offer a versatile landscape.
    • Located just outside Winthrop, AR city limits, providing a blend of rural tranquility and convenient access.
    • Suitable for cattle or horses, making it ideal for livestock enthusiasts.
    • Good deer hunting opportunities for the outdoor adventurer.
    • Several good building sites available to create your dream home.
    Updated: Sep 29, 2025
    View details
    Based on your search, we've compiled 6 Potential Opportunities for your consideration. Besides 2 Active listings in Little River County, AR, we suggest exploring several alternatives: plus 4 Land Listings that present a potential for development.

    Potential Development Sites for Consideration

    Can't find the perfect fit? These Land listings present an alternative path: the potential to develop a property for your specific goals.

    Important: These AI-suggestions are a starting point, not a guarantee of permitted use. All zoning, permitting, and land use information must be independently verified by you with the appropriate local authorities before making any commitments.

    81 Acres of Texas Land
    $483,000
    81.16 Acres

    81 Acres of Texas Land

    81.16 acres of recreational land with hunting cabin in DeKalb, TX.

    De Kalb, TX 75559
    View details
    Heavily Wooded Acreage For Sale
    $155,750
    22.25 Acres

    Heavily Wooded Acreage For Sale

    22.25 acres of wooded land ideal for recreation.

    De Kalb, TX 75559
    View details
    Avery, TX Land For Sale
    $123,300
    18.00 Acres

    Avery, TX Land For Sale

    18 acres of land perfect for recreation or custom home.

    CR 3310, Avery, TX 75554
    View details
    East Texas Hunting, Recreational Retreat
    $300,000
    600 SF

    East Texas Hunting, Recreational Retreat

    40.26 acres near DeKalb, TX with timber and cabin.

    De Kalb, TX 75559
    View details

    Little River County, AR Agricultural Properties Investment Opportunities Market Analysis

    Explore 2 agricultural properties for sale in Little River County, AR on our real estate platform. These investment opportunities span a total of 0 square feet of properties for sale, with an estimated market value of $967,500.

    Sale prices for agricultural properties in Little River County, AR start at $192,500, averaging $483,750, and reaching up to $775,000 — offering options for a variety of budgets and business needs. Daily updated analytics ensure you stay ahead with the latest data and market trends.

    List
    Map