6520 TA SUIL Place, El Paso, TX 79932
- Added:
- May 20, 2026
- Days on Market:
- 5
- Last Refresh:
- May 24 at 12:06 pm
Property Features for 6520 TA SUIL Place
- Zoning
- R3A
- Parking features
- On Street
- Appliances
- Washer, Refrigerator, Range Hood, Microwave, Gas Water Heater, Dryer, Disposal, Dishwasher
- Standard status
- Pending
- APN
- R54899901000100
- Size
- 5,600 SF
- Lot size
- 0.25 Acres
Taxes and HOA fees
- Tax Year
- 2025
- Tax Description
- BLK 10 RIO VALLEY REPLAT A LOT 1
- Tax Annual Amount
- 11000
- Year built
- 2026
- Number of units
- 4
- Flooring type
- Tile, Vinyl
- Building materials
- Stucco
- Roof type
- Shingle
Listing agent Cristian Arturo Guerra License #0510519 (915) 204-1922
Listing office Guerra Real Estate Group LLC 733 Rinconada Ln, 20181012174522215012000000, TX (915) 204-1922
Listing date May 20, 2026
HighLights
- New construction built in 2026
- Essential appliances included: Washer, Refrigerator, Range Hood, Microwave, Dryer, Disposal, Dishwasher
- Natural gas heating
- Public sewer
- Durable stucco construction
- Tile and vinyl flooring
Overview
Financial Insights
Value Estimation Calculated for Multifamily LT 5
NOI & Cap Rate Calculator
NOI Build-Up
- Vacancy
- income lost from leasable area expected to sit empty during the year — subtracted from gross rent.
- EGI (Effective Gross Income)
- gross rent minus vacancy losses — the realistic income before paying operating costs.
- OpEx (Operating Expenses)
- recurring costs to operate the property (property tax, insurance, utilities, maintenance, management) — excludes financing and capital improvements.
- NOI (Net Operating Income)
- income a property generates after operating costs but before financing and taxes.
Calculated for Multifamily LT 5
| Component | $ | $/SF |
|---|---|---|
| Gross rent | $75.9k | $13.56 |
| − Vacancy | −$3.6k | −$0.64 |
| EGI | $72.3k | $12.92 |
| − OpEx | −$21.7k | −$3.87 |
| NOI | $50.6k | $9.04 |
- Longitude
- -106.62804
- Latitude
- 31.889262