6121 LINCOLNIA ROAD, Alexandria, VA 22312
36,079 sq ft office building for sale in Alexandria.
- Added:
- Apr 11, 2023
- Days on Market:
- 1140
- Last Refresh:
- May 20 at 1:31 am
Property Features for 6121 LINCOLNIA ROAD
General Information
- Standard status
- Active
- Size
- 36,079 SF
- Lot size
- 0.97 Acres
- Property subtype
- Commercial/Industrial
Building Details
- Year Built
- 1973
Listing agent George Dungan License #0225201842 (571) 243-6387
Listing office East Coast Commercial Investment Realty, LLC (571) 243-6387
Listing date Apr 11, 2023
Source Exitrealty
HighLights
- Competitive price at $194 per square foot.
- Flexible seller willing to lease back up to 50% of the building long term.
- Option for up to 50% vacancy, ideal for an owner‑user.
- Recently upgraded elevators.
- Renovations on the entire 4th floor are nearly complete.
- 94 parking spaces available.
Overview
Financial Insights
Value Estimation Calculated for Office B
NOI & Cap Rate Calculator
NOI Build-Up
- Vacancy
- income lost from leasable area expected to sit empty during the year — subtracted from gross rent.
- EGI (Effective Gross Income)
- gross rent minus vacancy losses — the realistic income before paying operating costs.
- OpEx (Operating Expenses)
- recurring costs to operate the property (property tax, insurance, utilities, maintenance, management) — excludes financing and capital improvements.
- NOI (Net Operating Income)
- income a property generates after operating costs but before financing and taxes.
Calculated for Office B
| Component | $ | $/SF |
|---|---|---|
| Gross rent | $753.3k | $20.88 |
| − Vacancy | −$109.2k | −$3.03 |
| EGI | $644.1k | $17.85 |
| − OpEx | −$161.0k | −$4.46 |
| NOI | $483.1k | $13.39 |
- Longitude
- -77.1378
- Latitude
- 38.8184