4800 US Hwy 69, Lumberton, TX 77657
Commercial - Lumberton, TX
- Added:
- May 20, 2026
- Days on Market:
- 5
- Last Refresh:
- May 24 at 12:06 am
Property Features for 4800 US Hwy 69
- Size
- 5,000 SF
- Lot size
- 1.90 Acres
Utilities
- Heating system
- Central, Electric (Heating)
- Cooling system
- Central Air, Electric
Building Details
- Floors in Building
- 1
- Flooring type
- Hardwood
- Roof type
- Metal
- Architectural style
- Other
Listing agent Rebecka Sellers License #0772011 (409) 861-2600
Listing office Triangle Real Estate, LLC 110 HWY. 96 S., SUITE C, Beaumont, TX (409) 861-2600
Listing date May 20, 2026
HighLights
- Highway frontage offers business opportunity.
- Formerly a restaurant/crawfish distribution facility.
- Large kitchen and prep area.
- Walk‑in cooler and freezer room.
- Ample seating both inside and out with outdoor patio.
- Bar area.
Overview
Financial Insights
Value Estimation Calculated for Specialty Retail
NOI & Cap Rate Calculator
NOI Build-Up
- Vacancy
- income lost from leasable area expected to sit empty during the year — subtracted from gross rent.
- EGI (Effective Gross Income)
- gross rent minus vacancy losses — the realistic income before paying operating costs.
- OpEx (Operating Expenses)
- recurring costs to operate the property (property tax, insurance, utilities, maintenance, management) — excludes financing and capital improvements.
- NOI (Net Operating Income)
- income a property generates after operating costs but before financing and taxes.
Calculated for Specialty Retail
| Component | $ | $/SF |
|---|---|---|
| Gross rent | $93.0k | $18.60 |
| − Vacancy | −$7.0k | −$1.40 |
| EGI | $86.0k | $17.21 |
| − OpEx | −$21.5k | −$4.30 |
| NOI | $64.5k | $12.90 |
- Longitude
- -94.1535
- Latitude
- 30.2226