For Sale
    Back to Search
    Spacious Duplex with Income Potential Title is generated by Realmo AI

    1820 Wood St #1820-1822, La Crosse, WI 54603

    View on Map
    Claim this Listing
    Loading data...
    Loading data...
    Loading data...
    For Sale
    $200,000

    Large duplex with two units, generating rental income.

    Type:Multi-Family
    Property size:
    2,080 SF
    Price / SF:
    $96/SF
    Added:
    Apr 11, 2025
    Days on Market:
    409
    Last Refresh:
    May 19 at 8:48 pm

    Property Features for 1820 Wood St #1820-1822

    General Information

    Standard status
    Active
    Size
    2,080 SF
    Property subtype
    Multi-Family

    Building Details

    Year Built
    1898

    We can help!

    Listing Contact
    (608) 498-1323
    (608) 498-1323

    Listing agent (608) 498-1323

    Listing office eXp Realty LLC

    Listing date Apr 11, 2025

    Source Kw

HighLights

    • Spacious duplex, ideal for investment portfolio expansion.
    • Both units are 2BR and currently generate $1,095/mo in rental income each.
    • Tenants pay all utilities due to separate metering.
    • Upper unit features in‑unit laundry; lower unit has hookups.
    • Lower unit boasts large living spaces and a massive master suite.
    • Includes a large backyard, adequate off‑street parking, and a storage shed.

    Overview

    This spacious duplex features two units, each with two bedrooms. The upper unit includes in-unit laundry, while the lower unit is equipped with laundry hookups. Both units are currently rented for $1,095 per month. The lower unit offers large living spaces and a master suite. The property is separately metered, with tenants responsible for utility payments. Additional features include a large backyard, off-street parking, and a storage shed. This property presents an opportunity for portfolio diversification.