3540 Wheeler Road, Augusta, GA 30909
- Added:
- Oct 10, 2025
- Days on Market:
- 226
- Last Refresh:
- May 23 at 8:06 pm
Property Features for 3540 Wheeler Road
- APN
- 03170075000
- Size
- 349 SF
Utilities
- Utilities
- Water Available
Building Details
- Year built
- 1986
- Roof type
- Composition
Listing agent Matt Kelly License #395421 (706) 814-0998
Listing office WRKHORSE REAL ESTATE 400 West Avenue, NORTH AUGUSTA, GA (706) 814-0998
Listing date Oct 10, 2025
HighLights
- Completely remodeled office space
- Convenient location near I‑20 and I‑520
- Includes private office and reception area
- Vacancy
- income lost from leasable area expected to sit empty during the year — subtracted from gross rent.
- EGI (Effective Gross Income)
- gross rent minus vacancy losses — the realistic income before paying operating costs.
- OpEx (Operating Expenses)
- recurring costs to operate the property (property tax, insurance, utilities, maintenance, management) — excludes financing and capital improvements.
- NOI (Net Operating Income)
- income a property generates after operating costs but before financing and taxes.
Calculated for Office B
| Component | $ | $/SF |
|---|---|---|
| Gross rent | $8.4k | $24.00 |
| − Vacancy | −$1.3k | −$3.60 |
| EGI | $7.1k | $20.40 |
| − OpEx | −$1.8k | −$5.10 |
| NOI | $5.3k | $15.30 |
- Longitude
- -82.078097
- Latitude
- 33.484298