1124 Bedford St, Fall River, MA 02723
MULTI_FAMILY - Fall River, MA
- Added:
- May 6, 2026
- Days on Market:
- 19
- Last Refresh:
- May 24 at 12:06 am
Property Features for 1124 Bedford St
- Bedrooms
- 7
- Bathrooms
- 4
- Rooms
- Bedroom 6, Bedroom 5, Bedroom 3, Bathroom 3, Bathroom 4, Bedroom 2, Bedroom 4, Bedroom 7, Bathroom 1, Bedroom 1, Bathroom 2
- Parking
- 13
- Standard status
- Active Under Contract
- APN
- M:0L10 B:0000 L:0046,2831238
- Size
- 3,201 SF
- Lot size
- 0.16 Acres
Taxes and HOA fees
- Tax Year
- 2025
- Tax Annual Amount
- 5289
Building Details
- Year built
- 1904
- Floors in Building
- 3
- Number of units
- 3
Listing agent Keller Williams Realty Evolution
Listing office Keller Williams Realty Evolution 301 Edgewater Place, Suite 100, Beverly, MA (781) 395-5600
Listing date May 6, 2026
HighLights
- Unit #3 delivered vacant at closing, ideal for owner‑occupancy or immediate rental income.
- Two new Navien natural gas heating systems and three new domestic hot water tanks ensure efficient and reliable utilities.
- Updated with quartz & granite throughout, hardwood floors, and new flooring in units.
- New 200 amp service & 100 amp unit panels, new lead‑free water line, and new water/sewer line to the street provide modern infrastructure.
- Five‑bay garage with large driveway offers ample parking and storage.
- Convenient location near South Coast Market Center, MBCR Fall River Depot, and Rts 24/195.
Overview
Financial Insights
Value Estimation Calculated for Multifamily LT 5
NOI & Cap Rate Calculator
NOI Build-Up
- Vacancy
- income lost from leasable area expected to sit empty during the year — subtracted from gross rent.
- EGI (Effective Gross Income)
- gross rent minus vacancy losses — the realistic income before paying operating costs.
- OpEx (Operating Expenses)
- recurring costs to operate the property (property tax, insurance, utilities, maintenance, management) — excludes financing and capital improvements.
- NOI (Net Operating Income)
- income a property generates after operating costs but before financing and taxes.
Calculated for Multifamily LT 5
| Component | $ | $/SF |
|---|---|---|
| Gross rent | $88.3k | $27.60 |
| − Vacancy | −$6.6k | −$2.07 |
| EGI | $81.7k | $25.53 |
| − OpEx | −$24.5k | −$7.66 |
| NOI | $57.2k | $17.87 |
- Longitude
- -71.135123
- Latitude
- 41.698372