Property Types
    1
    $

    Marshall, TX Horse & Equestrian Properties for Sale

    Notify Me
    List
    Map
    Harleton, TX Hallsville, TX Karnack, TX
    Marshall, Texas Horse Property
    $775,000
    3,131 SF

    Marshall, Texas Horse Property

    3843 FM 2199, Marshall, TX 75672

    15-acre horse property with a 3,131 sq ft ranch home.

    • 15+ acre horse property, featuring a barn, stables, tack room, and pipe fenced holding pen.
    • 3 bedroom, 3 bath ranch home with 3131 sq ft, hardwood floors, sunken den with fireplace, and office with pasture/pond view.
    • Enjoy the in‑ground swimming pool and large patio, perfect for outdoor entertaining.
    • Fully stocked bass and crappie pond for livestock and fishing.
    • Additional outbuildings include a 2‑car garage, workshop, storage building, equipment shed, and chicken coop.
    Updated: Apr 4
    View details
    Marshall Ranch with Versatile Structures
    $749,000
    4,370 SF

    Marshall Ranch with Versatile Structures

    10523 US Highway 59 S, Marshall, TX 75672

    35-acre East Texas retreat with log cabin and workshop.

    • Expansive 35‑acre retreat featuring a spring‑fed pond, lush pastures, and mature trees.
    • Second building (built in 2013) with a professional‑grade wood shop, sawmill, full bath, and finished apartment/office space.
    • Main log cabin residence (expanded in 2012) with 4 bedrooms, 4 baths, wraparound porches, and a wood‑burning fireplace.
    • Property is fully fenced for horses with pipe fencing, auto‑filled trough, and loafing shed.
    • Ample space and accommodations for up to 22 guests.
    Updated: Mar 26
    View details
    Based on your search, we've compiled 10 Potential Opportunities for your consideration. Besides 2 Active listings in Marshall, TX, we suggest exploring several alternatives: 4 properties in Nearby Cities, plus 4 Land Listings that present a potential for development.

    Opportunities in Nearby Cities

    Here are 4 Similar properties we found in Nearby Locations for your consideration.

    Turnkey Barndominium on Fenced Acreage
    $599,000
    995 SF

    Turnkey Barndominium on Fenced Acreage

    Modern barndominium on 14.51 acres, ideal for hobby farm.

    7050 CR 235, Tyler, TX 75707
    View details
    56-Acre Ranch Near Shreveport Metro
    $1,400,000
    2,164 SF

    56-Acre Ranch Near Shreveport Metro

    Productive agricultural land with development potential near Shreveport and Cross Lake.

    6670 (a) N Lakeshore Drive, Shreveport, LA 71107
    View details
    Greenwood Acreage with Equestrian Features
    $715,000
    2,600 SF

    Greenwood Acreage with Equestrian Features

    31.8-acre property with equestrian facilities, pond, and updated home.

    8281 Shirley Francis Road, Shreveport, LA 71129
    View details
    Tyler, TX Residential Land
    $199,500
    5.39 Acres

    Tyler, TX Residential Land

    5.394 acres in Twin Lakes Subdivision, Unit II, Tyler, TX.

    21540 Riva Ridge Dr, Tyler, TX 75704
    View details

    Potential Development Sites for Consideration

    Can't find the perfect fit? These Land listings present an alternative path: the potential to develop a property for your specific goals.

    Important: These AI-suggestions are a starting point, not a guarantee of permitted use. All zoning, permitting, and land use information must be independently verified by you with the appropriate local authorities before making any commitments.

    Greenwood Land Ready For Construction
    $56,500
    1.75 Acres

    Greenwood Land Ready For Construction

    1.75 acre lot near I-20 in Greenwood, Louisiana.

    -0- Moncrief, Greenwood, LA 71033
    View details
    Residential Land in Sunset Ridge
    $54,000
    4.00 Acres

    Residential Land in Sunset Ridge

    3+ acre residential lots with limited restrictions near Henderson, TX.

    TBD LOT 2 S FM 839, Henderson, TX 75652
    View details
    25 Acres Near I-20
    $192,000
    25.00 Acres

    25 Acres Near I-20

    25 acres in East Texas, ideal for recreation, livestock.

    4249 SH 42, Kilgore, TX 75662
    View details
    Land with Utilities and Fencing
    $325,000
    3.82 Acres

    Land with Utilities and Fencing

    Cleared and fenced land with electricity, well, and outbuildings.

    11232 Norris Ferry Road, Shreveport, LA 71106
    View details

    Marshall, TX Horse & Equestrian Properties Investment Opportunities Market Analysis

    Explore 2 horse & equestrian properties for sale in Marshall, TX on our real estate platform. These investment opportunities span a total of 7,501 square feet of properties for sale, with an estimated market value of $1,524,000.

    Sale prices for equestrian ranches in Marshall, TX start at $749,000, averaging $762,000, and reaching up to $775,000 — offering options for a variety of budgets and business needs. Daily updated analytics ensure you stay ahead with the latest data and market trends.

    List
    Map

    Property Size Breakdown

    The majority of commercial real estate listings in Marshall fall within the 100,000+ square foot range.

    Demographics Overview

    Population 35K
    Population Growth (5Y) +3.5%
    Median Household Income $52,533
    College Educated 17.5%

    High-Yield Neighborhoods for Strategic Investment

    Identify Marshall submarkets with the highest inventory density on the market and evaluate the median listing prices of real estate assets

    Neighborhood Average Price
    75672 $762K

    Taxes & Financing

    Tax Rate (average for all types) 1.69%
    Property Tax per SF $39.18 per sq ft
    Tax Rate vs County Average 0.09 pp above county avg
    Average Loan-to-Value 65.0%

    Need Help?

    Reach out if you need assistance with Realmo tools or have questions about your listings